Timetables and fares

From: Auckland City
Weekdays: Pier 7. Weekends: Pier 3. Downtown ferry terminal. map
To: Beach Haven
Approx 40 minutes
Mon - Fri
6:25 AM
7:05 AM
7:45 AM
8:25 AM
10:25 AM
12:25 PM
2:25 PM
3:05 PM
3:45 PM
4:25 PM
5:05 PM
5:45 PM
6:25 PM
7:05 PM
7:45 PM
8:25 PM
10:25 PM
-
Sat
7:55 AM
9:55 AM
11:55 AM
1:55 PM
4:55 PM
6:55 PM
8:55 PM
10:25 PM
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Sun and PH
7:55 AM
9:55 AM
11:55 AM
1:55 PM
4:55 PM
6:55 PM
8:55 PM
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Via Hobsonville.
Beach Haven service does not operate on Christmas day.
From: Beach Haven

Beach Haven Wharf, Beach Haven Road map
To: Auckland City
Approx 40 minutes
Mon - Fri
6:20 AM
7:00 AM
7:40 AM
8:20 AM
9:00 AM
11:00 AM
1:00 PM
3:00 PM
3:40 PM
4:20 PM
5:00 PM
5:40 PM
6:20 PM
7:00 PM
7:40 PM
8:20 PM
9:00 PM
11:00 PM
Sat
8:30 AM
10:30 AM
12:30 PM
2:30 PM
5:30 PM
7:30 PM
9:30 PM
11:00 PM
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Sun and PH
8:30 AM
10:30 AM
12:30 PM
2:30 PM
5:30 PM
7:30 PM
9:30 PM
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Via hobsonville.
Beach haven service does not operate on Christmas day.
cancel